COMMITTEE LEADERSHIP
MEMBERSHIP SERVICES 
COMMITTEES
Alumnae Collegiate Exchange (ACE)
Kimberly Knox
                                                              
Cheer/Courtesy
RhondKholman, Gloria Drake


Custodian of Properties
Mary Ann Daggs, Shona Granger-Garrett


Delta DEARS
Winifred Deavens, Earlyne Thomas


Heritage and Archives
Wilmetta Toliver-Diallo


Musical Director
Cheryl Walker
           

Reclamation & Retention
Kim Tate, Cheryl Jordan
 

Ritual & Ceremonies
Sheila Kohlman


Sisterhood
Juakena Collin, Anna Ivory-Lavergne


Volunteer Services
Catherine Satchell    





























PROGRAM, PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEES
Arts & Letter
Iris Ferguson
                                                                             
Economic 
Development
Stephanie Collins, Tameka Stigers                                                                         

Educational Development
WilmettaToliver-Diallo


    *Vipepeos - Larhonda Jones-Riddle, 
                     Rhonda Hurd
                      
     *Delta Academy - Andrea Jackson-                                  Jennings
                                                        
     *GEMS - Daphanie Pointer, 
                  Kenya Grimmett
    

International Awareness & Involvement
Winifred Deavens, Laketa Jefferson


Physical & Mental Health
Rhonda Kohlman, Maria Bolden


Risk Management Coordinator
Vershaun Howze


Scholarship
TBD


Social Action/Political Awareness
Louise Wilkerson, Risé Black


STEM Program
Trina Clark-James



















OTHER 
COMMITTEES
Chaplains
Karen Johnson, Camesha Carter, Kendra White, Sheila Carves


Contracts Review 
Carla Allen-Hughes, Ashanti Brown


Emergency Response
Vershaun Howze


Internal Audit 
Jeanice Baker


Founders Day/20th Celebration
Erica Moore, Sharon Johnson, Jeanice Baker
 

Long Range Planning
Monique Norfolk


Nominating Chair
Francine Evans


Parliamentarian
Larhonda Jones-Riddle


Policies, Procedures & Rules of Order
Chalana Scales-Ferguson


Protocol & Traditions 
Larhonda Jones-Riddle


Public Relations
Kimberly Knox


Rites of Passage
Judy Lynum, Felicia Ezell-Gillespie


Sergeant-at-Arms
Carla Maxwell


Step Show
Valquenette Taylor


Technology
Maria Bolden


Ways & Means
Jeanice Baker